Program

WednesdayThursdayFriday


ICSTCC 2019 – Wednesday October 09, 2019

08:30-09:30 ThRR1 – Palace Hall

Registration

09:30-10:00 ThPOC -George Enescu

Opening Ceremony

10:00-11:00 ThPP1 – George Enescu

Marcin Paprzycki
Title

11:00-11:30 Coffee Break – Palace Hall

11:30-13:00 ThA1
George Enescu

Robust Control

11:30-13:00 ThA2
Nicolae Iorga

Discrete Event Systems and Manufacturing

11:30-13:00 ThA3
Mircea Eliade

System Identification and Modeling

13:00-15:00 Lunch – Palace Restaurant

15:00-16:30 ThBP1
George Enescu

Trends in Computer Engineering

15:00-16:30 ThB2
Nicolae Iorga

Automotive Control Systems

15:00-16:30 ThB3
Mircea Eliade

Real Time Applications and Embedded Systems

16:30-17:00 Coffee Break – Palace Hall

17:00-18:30 ThCP1
George Enescu

Trends in Automatic Control

17:00-18:30 ThC2
Nicolae Iorga

Robotics

17:00-18:30 ThC3
Mircea Eliade

Classification and Data Mining

19:30-22:30 Romanian Welcome Party – Palace Restaurant


ICSTCC 2019 – Thursday October 10, 2019

08:30-09:00 FrPR2 – Palace Hall

Registration

09:00-10:00 FrPP2 – George Enescu

Name Surname
Title

10:00-11:00 FrPP3 – George Enescu

Name Surname
Title

11:00-11:30 Coffee Break – Palace Hall

11:30-13:00 FrA1
George Enescu

Adaptive and Predictive Control

11:30-13:00 FrA2
Nicolae Iorga

Propagation – Delays – Control

11:30-13:00 FrA3
Mircea Eliade

Complex Image Processing for Monitoring and Diagnosis

13:00-15:00 Lunch – Palace Restaurant

15:00-16:30 FrB1
George Enescu

Optimization

15:00-16:30 FrB2
Nicolae Iorga

Real Time Process Control

15:00-16:30 FrB3
Mircea Eliade

Human Computer Interaction

16:30-17:00 Coffee Break – Palace Hall

17:00-18:30 FrC1
George Enescu

Fault Diagnosis and Fault Tolerant Control

17:00-18:30 FrC2
Nicolae Iorg

Computational Intelligence

17:00-18:30 FrC3
Mircea Eliade

Distributed Systems

19:15-23:00 Gala Dinner – Palace Restaurant


ICSTCC 2019 – Friday October 11, 2019

08:30-09:30 SaPP4- George Enescu

Name Surname
Title

09:40-11:10 SaA1
George Enescu

Modeling and Simulation

09:40-11:10 SaA2
Nicolae Iorga

Linear Systems

09:40-11:10 SaA3
Mircea Eliade

Control Applications

11:10-11:30 Coffee Break – Palace Hall

11:30-13:00 SaB1
George Enescu

Nonlinear Systems

11:30-13:00 SaB2
Nicolae Iorga

Control System Design

11:30-13:00 SaB3
Mircea Eliade

Internet Applications and Models

13:10-13:30 SaPCC – George Enescu

Closing Ceremony

13:30-15:00 Lunch – Palace Restaurant